Global Technical Schedule

TimeProgramRoom ARoom BRoom CRoom D
Tuesday, 22 Oct. 2019
15:00 – 17:00Registrationv
16:00 – 17:00Tutorial on “Antenna Standard” by Dr. Vikass Monebhurrunv
17:00 – 18:30Welcome Partyv
Wednesday, 23 Oct. 2019
08:00 – 09:00Registration
09:00 – 09:45Opening Ceremony
– Report and Welcoming address: General Chair – Eko Tjipto Rahardjo
– Technical Report: TPC Chair – Achmad Munir
– Opening Address President AP-S IEEE – Mahta Moghaddam
– Opening Address: Chair MTT/AP Joint Chapter Indonesia Section – Basari
vv
09:45 – 10:00Coffee break
10:00 – 11:00Keynote speech 1 – Mahta Moghaddamvv
11:00 – 12:00Keynote speech 2 – Hiroyuki Araivv
12:00 – 13:00Lunch
13:00 – 15:15Parallel Session 1 (22)Special Session 1: Antenna and Components for 5G Applications
(5)
Oral Session 1: NF – FF Measurement
(6)
Special Session 2: Antenna Metrology, Precision Antenna Measurement and Related Technologies
(6)
Oral Session 2: Radar Technique and Applications
(6)
15:15 – 15:30Coffee break
15:30 – 17:45Parallel Session 2 (22)Oral Session 3: MIMO Antennas
(5)
Special Session 3: Non-Destructive Testing Methods for Agricultural Products
(6)
Special Session 4: Research in the Fields of Radar, Telecommunications and Electronic Warfare
(4)
Special Session 5: Indoor Localization and Positioning Techniques
(6)
Thursday 24 Oct. 2019
08:00 – 08:30Registration
08:00 – 09:45Parallel Session 3 (14)(0)Special Session 6: Millimetre-wave Components, Systems and Applications
(5)
Oral Session 4: General EM Topics
(4)
Oral Session 5: EM Modelling
(5)
09:45 – 10:00Coffee break
10:00 – 11:00Keynote speech 3 – Sudhakar Raovv
11:00 – 12:00Keynote speech 4 – Francesco Andriullivv
12:00 – 13:00Lunch
13:00 – 15:15Parallel Session 4 (24)Oral Session 6: Ultra Wide Band System and Components
(6)
Special Session 7: Small Antenna in Mobile Communication
(6)
Special Session 8: Antenna Applications for Infrastructures 1
(6)
Special Session 9: Techniques for Antenna Design and Measurement 1
(6)
15:15 – 15:30Coffee break
15:30 – 17:45Parallel Session 5 (21)Oral Session 7: Antenna and Its Array
(6)
Oral Session 8: Bio Engineering
(4)
Special Session 10: Antenna Applications for Infrastructures 2
(5)
Special Session 11: Techniques for Antenna Design and Measurement 2
(6)
17:45 -18:30Break
18:30 – 20:30Banquette
Friday 25 Oct. 2019
08:00 – 16:00Tour Package (on site registration)